Leg 1 (1:20) | |
---|---|
Selection | Guide | |
---|---|---|
Al Qudra
James Doyle / C Appleby |
9/2 | |
Arran
David Probert / P & O Cole |
6/1 | |
Bretton Wood
N Callan / James Owen |
16/1 | |
Hallasan
W Buick / C Appleby |
EVS | |
King Of Angels
Jason Hart / H Palmer |
50/1 | |
Sabrimento
Rob Hornby / B J Meehan |
7/1 | |
The Actor
S M Levey / R Hannon |
11/1 | |
Unnamed Favourite
W Buick / C Appleby |
||
Leg 2 (1:50) | |
---|---|
Selection | Guide | |
---|---|---|
Makanah
Ryan Sexton / Miss J A Camacho |
12/1 | |
Bedford Flyer
Lewis Edmunds / M Appleby |
10/1 | |
The Big Board
Alec Voikhansky / R Hannon |
13/2 | |
Tees Spirit
Mia Nicholls / Adrian Nicholls |
9/1 | |
Mountain Peak
Non Runner / E Walker |
10/1 | |
Dream Composer
D C Costello / H J Evans |
||
Prince Of Pillo
O J Orr / R A Fahey |
11/1 | |
Lethal Nymph
L Morris / P T Midgley |
14/1 | |
Navello
W Buick / G Boughey |
10/1 | |
Burning Cash
Jason Hart / P T Midgley |
10/1 | |
Isle Of Lismore
Hayley Turner / R M H Cowell |
16/1 | |
Spring Bloom
Darragh Keenan / R Eddery |
14/1 | |
Above
Callum Shepherd / R M H Cowell |
16/1 | |
Almaty Star
Harry Davies / R M H Cowell |
40/1 | |
Shalaa Asker
S De Sousa / A Keatley |
9/1 | |
Unnamed Favourite
D C Costello / H J Evans |
4/1 | |
Leg 3 (2:20) | |
---|---|
Selection | Guide | |
---|---|---|
The Camden Colt
S M Levey / R Hannon |
9/1 | |
Broadway Act
W Buick / C Appleby |
9/4 | |
Chaturanga
L Morris / A Watson |
28/1 | |
Bravo Zulu
R Kingscote / D & C Kubler |
9/1 | |
Crown Estate
K Shoemark / J & T Gosden |
11/1 | |
Arisaig
R L Moore / C Johnston |
20/1 | |
African Spirit
Rossa Ryan / B Brookhouse |
14/1 | |
Break The Bank
Joshua Bryan / A M Balding |
7/1 | |
Grand Karat
Tom Marquand / Harry Charlton |
11/2 | |
Sisyphean
T Eaves / K A Ryan |
15/2 | |
The Ice Phoenix
David Egan / C Hills |
20/1 | |
Watcha Matey
Jason Hart / H Palmer |
33/1 | |
Lavender Hill Mob
Callum Shepherd / M L W Bell |
33/1 | |
Unnamed Favourite
W Buick / C Appleby |
||
Leg 4 (2:55) | |
---|---|
Selection | Guide | |
---|---|---|
Bopedro
Rossa Ryan / D O'meara |
15/2 | |
Storm Catcher
J P Spencer / S Pearce |
33/1 | |
Slipofthepen
K Shoemark / J & T Gosden |
||
Aerion Power
R L Moore / Sir Michael Stoute |
9/1 | |
Hafeet Alain
Saffie Osborne / E Walker |
18/1 | |
Daysofourlives
L Morris / M Botti |
16/1 | |
Dutch Decoy
J Fanning / C Johnston |
17/2 | |
Theoryofeverything
Jason Watson / D O'meara |
11/1 | |
Benacre
James Doyle / C Johnston |
6/1 | |
Canoodled
W Buick / E Walker |
18/1 | |
Majestic
David Probert / J Channon |
13/2 | |
Obelix
Ryan Sexton / Miss J A Camacho |
20/1 | |
Bajan Bandit
S H James / Grant Tuer |
18/1 | |
Enthused
Aidan Keeley / James Owen |
66/1 | |
Light Speed
S De Sousa / A M Balding |
20/1 | |
Prenup
Laura Pearson / Jane Chapple-Hyam |
25/1 | |
Bodorgan
J Quinn / C Hills |
16/1 | |
Unnamed Favourite
K Shoemark / J & T Gosden |
9/2 |
Leg 5 (3:30) | |
---|---|
Selection | Guide | |
---|---|---|
Apiarist
T Eaves / K A Ryan |
33/1 | |
Boiling Point
James Doyle / R Varian |
||
Bold Style
W Buick / C Appleby |
4/1 | |
El Bufalo
Rhys Clutterbuck / Dylan Cunha |
12/1 | |
Starlore
R L Moore / Sir Michael Stoute |
15/2 | |
Ten Bob Tony
Tom Marquand / E Walker |
15/2 | |
Unnamed Favourite
James Doyle / R Varian |
4/5 | |
Leg 6 (4:05) | |
---|---|
Selection | Guide | |
---|---|---|
Creative Story
W Buick / C Appleby |
||
Gowareagle
Liam Wright / George Scott |
250/1 | |
Gracious Leader
James Doyle / R Varian |
10/1 | |
Kikkuli
R L Moore / Harry Charlton |
5/2 | |
Leitrim Spirit
Rob Hornby / B J Meehan |
125/1 | |
Manhattan Mirage
David Egan / D J S Ffrench Davis |
6/1 | |
Mount Teide
David Probert / A M Balding |
20/1 | |
Perry Mason
Tom Marquand / Jane Chapple-Hyam |
25/1 | |
Primo Lara
Laura Pearson / Jane Chapple-Hyam |
28/1 | |
Skukuza
Rossa Ryan / E A L Dunlop |
11/1 | |
The Amazon
N Callan / J Tate |
16/1 | |
Usuario Amigo
Callum Shepherd / James Owen |
66/1 | |
Unnamed Favourite
W Buick / C Appleby |
13/8 | |
1/5 Odds Place 1,2,3
( Pool guide displayed could change before the race starts & should be used as a guide only )