Leg 1 (4:00) | |
---|---|
Selection | Guide | |
---|---|---|
Butter Fingers
S P Bird / M Mulvany |
40/1 | |
Crest Of The Moon
R Whearty / G P Cromwell |
100/1 | |
Kool One
C T Keane / Conor Maxwell |
16/1 | |
Robbies Rock
G F Carroll / G P Cromwell |
17/2 | |
Sea The Polaris
W J Lee / P Twomey |
8/11 | |
The Expert
J J G Ryan / T G Mccourt |
125/1 | |
Thor's Hammer
B M Coen / J P Murtagh |
7/4 | |
Beyond Your Dreams
D Mcmonagle / J P O'brien |
28/1 | |
Nans View
R P Whelan / J P Fahey |
11/2 | |
Veil Dance
Siobhan Rutledge / J C Mcconnell |
125/1 | |
Unnamed Favourite
W J Lee / P Twomey |
||
Leg 2 (4:35) | |
---|---|
Selection | Guide | |
---|---|---|
Harry The Rogue
B M Coen / A Slattery |
8/1 | |
Kilbarry Jack
R P Whelan / A Mcguinness |
18/1 | |
Madame Plaintiff
R Whearty / G P Cromwell |
9/2 | |
Tiffany Mae
K G Kennedy / Mrs J Harrington |
18/1 | |
Cornahilt Soldier
Siobhan Rutledge / K Smith |
22/1 | |
Special Angel
D Egan / A Murray |
13/2 | |
Limoncello Lady
S Foley / Mrs J Harrington |
9/2 | |
Sound Move
N G Mccullagh / J S Bolger |
12/1 | |
Chou Chou
C T Keane / N Meade |
22/1 | |
Victor's Choice
M W Hassett / A Murray |
7/1 | |
Private Officer
D W O'connor / J F Levins |
12/1 | |
Dolce Far Niente
G F Carroll / J G Murphy |
||
T Or Coffey
J A Powell / Paul Mulligan |
33/1 | |
Enola Nation
N M Crosse / Ciaran Murphy |
33/1 | |
Unnamed Favourite
G F Carroll / J G Murphy |
9/2 | |
Leg 3 (5:05) | |
---|---|
Selection | Guide | |
---|---|---|
Barnhill Rose
J M Sheridan / D Hogan |
12/1 | |
Manhattan Dandy
J J G Ryan / Thomas Coyle |
9/2 | |
Master Garvey
R Whearty / Joseph Murray |
5/1 | |
Venetian
S P Davis / Sean Davis |
12/1 | |
Gallo Dell Cielo
R Donaghue-Leahy / P J Flynn |
80/1 | |
Spirit Of Paradise
J A Powell / N Meade |
33/1 | |
Hope And Innocence
W Joyce / T G Mccourt |
16/1 | |
Play It Again Zaam
S D Bowen / Conor Maxwell |
10/1 | |
Adhuil
Rebecca Parsons / A A Howard |
12/1 | |
Summer Snow
C T Keane / M O'callaghan |
10/3 | |
Aurora Nova
J A Heffernan / A Mcnamara |
16/1 | |
Coffeemeanscoffee
K J Leonard / Tom Mcguinness |
33/1 | |
Knockmore Prince
Siobhan Rutledge / J C Mcconnell |
28/1 | |
Deuteronomy
C D Hayes / R P Burns |
14/1 | |
Laurens Company
Adam Caffrey / M Kelly |
18/1 | |
Talking Tough
N M Crosse / S M Duffy |
66/1 | |
Ferrari Desert
S Foley / M Fahey |
17/2 | |
Hastily
Reserve 2 / Tom Mcguinness |
50/1 | |
Pimstrel
Reserve 3 / Laura Hourigan |
28/1 | |
Unnamed Favourite
C T Keane / M O'callaghan |
Leg 4 (5:40) | |
---|---|
Selection | Guide | |
---|---|---|
Girl Racer
B M Coen / J P Murtagh |
10/1 | |
Gypsy Woman
C T Keane / G M Lyons |
7/2 | |
All Lies Ahead
W J Lee / W Mccreery |
||
Lady Arwen
C Horgan / C O'dwyer |
25/1 | |
Nahori
R Whearty / T Gibney |
7/1 | |
Expressova
M W Hassett / J P O'brien |
7/2 | |
Everylittlestep
W M Lordan / Yvonne Latta |
11/1 | |
Red Heel
W Joyce / M Mulvany |
9/1 | |
Unnamed Favourite
W J Lee / W Mccreery |
9/4 | |
Leg 5 (6:15) | |
---|---|
Selection | Guide | |
---|---|---|
Ameilya
J A Heffernan / J M Barrett |
16/1 | |
Bint Al Dandy
R P Whelan / M Fahey |
25/1 | |
Dollerina
D Mcmonagle / J P O'brien |
4/5 | |
Fleur De Chine
S Foley / Mrs J Harrington |
5/1 | |
Game Phoenix
L F Roche / Paul Power |
80/1 | |
Glen Princess
B M Coen / J P Murtagh |
8/1 | |
Mama Zonia
Amy Jo Hayes / A Slattery |
200/1 | |
Miss Meagher
L T Mcateer / Barry J Fitzgerald |
25/1 | |
Nativity Square
N G Mccullagh / J S Bolger |
10/1 | |
Pink Aurora
D P Mcdonogh / J P O'brien |
11/2 | |
Rodeeve
W Joyce / M J Browne |
150/1 | |
Step It Out
C T Keane / M O'callaghan |
10/1 | |
Trusty And True
C D Fahy / J C Mcconnell |
200/1 | |
Victoria Kesia
G F Carroll / J G Murphy |
9/1 | |
Whispersinthewind
G M Ryan / Donnacha O'brien |
11/2 | |
Unnamed Favourite
D Mcmonagle / J P O'brien |
||
Leg 6 (6:50) | |
---|---|
Selection | Guide | |
---|---|---|
Cardinal Zin
W J Lee / W Mccreery |
4/1 | |
Emerald Eclipse
D Mcmonagle / J P O'brien |
3/1 | |
Basilah Bear
L T Mcateer / D Marnane |
6/1 | |
Puturhandstogether
M P Sheehy / J P O'brien |
17/2 | |
Action Plan
S Foley / Gerard O'leary |
22/1 | |
Ringside Timing
Gabriella Adela Hill / J S Bolger |
8/1 | |
Edvard Grieg
B M Coen / A Slattery |
14/1 | |
Blue Soul
C T Keane / G M Lyons |
5/1 | |
Arizona Desert
D Egan / A Murray |
17/2 | |
Martinelli
D P Mcdonogh / K P Cotter |
12/1 | |
Unnamed Favourite
D Mcmonagle / J P O'brien |
||
1/5 Odds Place 1,2,3
( Pool guide displayed could change before the race starts & should be used as a guide only )