Leg 1 (4:05) | |
---|---|
Selection | Guide | |
---|---|---|
Gina Moon
Sam Ewing / G Elliott |
13/2 | |
Grooveykindoflove
Rachael Blackmore / H De Bromhead |
||
Harrys Annie
J P Shinnick / T O'brien |
10/3 | |
Jokers 'N' Clowns
C Stone-Walsh / G P Cromwell |
16/1 | |
Kiltealy Park
S W Flanagan / P Nolan |
15/2 | |
Long Gone
S Fitzgerald / D Queally |
50/1 | |
Milanaway
D King / D Hogan |
8/1 | |
Only A Dollar
S F O'keeffe / S Aherne |
12/1 | |
Red Night Sky
Mr C J Shine / L J Archdeacon |
200/1 | |
Shana Cloon
K M Donoghue / G P Cromwell |
10/3 | |
Stone Rosie
J P O'sullivan / P J Rothwell |
100/1 | |
We Will Rock You
J C Gainford / A Donoghue |
250/1 | |
Dinner At Freddys
Niall Moore / P Fenton |
200/1 | |
Keyser Smokesy
E Walsh / T O'connor |
150/1 | |
Unnamed Favourite
Rachael Blackmore / H De Bromhead |
10/3 |
Leg 2 (4:40) | |
---|---|
Selection | Guide | |
---|---|---|
Jeriko De Baune
Niall Moore / P Fenton |
13/8 | |
Themanintheboots
D J Gilligan / G Elliott |
9/2 | |
Sam Magee
Rachael Blackmore / H De Bromhead |
6/4 | |
Cloudy Tuesday
Mr T O'connor / T O'connor |
9/1 | |
Givehimthehonour
C Stone-Walsh / P Nolan |
6/4 | |
Unnamed Favourite
Rachael Blackmore / H De Bromhead |
||
Leg 3 (5:15) | |
---|---|
Selection | Guide | |
---|---|---|
Donkey Years
C P Mcnamara / E Mcnamara |
25/1 | |
Mossy Fen
L Quinlan / M A Molloy |
13/2 | |
Mick Charlie
P Townend / D Queally |
7/1 | |
Bestaline
J W Kennedy / G Elliott |
16/1 | |
Scarbrook
J C Gainford / P Nolan |
8/1 | |
Smackwater Jack
Eoin G Kelly / Mrs D Foster |
14/1 | |
Tranquil Sea
S W Flanagan / P Nolan |
10/3 | |
Wild Hunt
D King / D Hogan |
6/1 | |
Plain Or Battered
S F O'keeffe / P J Rothwell |
5/2 | |
Unnamed Favourite
S F O'keeffe / P J Rothwell |
||
Leg 4 (5:50) | |
---|---|
Selection | Guide | |
---|---|---|
Bocelli's Voice
B W Harvey / D A Mcloughlin |
9/2 | |
Chiefs Kingdom
R Deegan / P Nolan |
9/2 | |
Clear The Clouds
Sam Ewing / G P Cromwell |
15/8 | |
Conron
R A Doyle / M Brassil |
25/1 | |
Dgalwaygallivantor
K E Buckley / G P Cromwell |
20/1 | |
Fort Randall
J S Mcgarvey / J J Hanlon |
125/1 | |
Imperial Ruler
C D Maxwell / D A Mcloughlin |
14/1 | |
Noble Blue
S W Flanagan / P Nolan |
8/1 | |
Warm In Gorey
D J O'keeffe / P J Rothwell |
8/1 | |
Miss Oreo
Shane Fenelon / J J Hanlon |
10/1 | |
Unnamed Favourite
Sam Ewing / G P Cromwell |
||
Leg 5 (6:22) | |
---|---|
Selection | Guide | |
---|---|---|
Atimetodream
D J O'keeffe / H De Bromhead |
16/1 | |
Brandy Love
P Townend / W P Mullins |
4/11 | |
Doyen Ta Win
K C Sexton / D Queally |
15/2 | |
Ladybank
Rachael Blackmore / H De Bromhead |
15/2 | |
Pebble Bleu
Non Runner / C Motherway |
SP | |
Sadies Diamond
J S Mcgarvey / J J Hanlon |
150/1 | |
Sea Aster
J C Gainford / G Elliott |
18/1 | |
Soldaro
S W Flanagan / G P Cromwell |
25/1 | |
Unnamed Favourite
P Townend / W P Mullins |
||
Leg 6 (6:52) | |
---|---|
Selection | Guide | |
---|---|---|
Shadow Rider
A P Kelly / P Roche |
EVS | |
Big Debates
P T Enright / R Tyner |
9/1 | |
Cavalry Master
D J Gilligan / G Elliott |
5/1 | |
Macgiloney
D King / D Hogan |
10/1 | |
R'evelyn Pleasure
M M Mcdonagh / S O O'brien |
4/1 | |
Mc Alpine
D J O'keeffe / P J Rothwell |
9/1 | |
Unnamed Favourite
A P Kelly / P Roche |
||
1/4 Odds Place 1,2
( Pool guide displayed could change before the race starts & should be used as a guide only )