Leg 1 (2:12) | |
---|---|
Selection | Guide | |
---|---|---|
Astapor
Christian Howarth / J Riches |
8/1 | |
Grandad Bob
Rhys Elliott / T Davidson |
14/1 | |
Wakai Umi
Aidan Keeley / D M Loughnane |
9/1 | |
Object
Alexander Fielding / T D Easterby |
3/1 | |
John Kirkup
Jonny Peate / D Thompson |
3/1 | |
Murbih
Mark Winn / A Brittain |
8/1 | |
Dr Rio
Zak Wheatley / D Carroll |
4/1 | |
Zoom Star
Andrew Breslin / B Smart |
6/1 | |
Tommytwohoots
Tyler Heard / S A Harris |
11/2 | |
Lancashire Life
Gina Mangan / Mrs Stella Barclay |
14/1 | |
Captain Corcoran
Alex Jary / Mrs Stella Barclay |
12/1 | |
Unnamed Favourite
Alexander Fielding / T D Easterby |
||
Leg 2 (2:47) | |
---|---|
Selection | Guide | |
---|---|---|
Restless Prince
C Lee / K R Burke |
4/1 | |
Tough At The Top
J P Sullivan / T D Easterby |
18/1 | |
Obligatory
D Allan / T D Easterby |
4/1 | |
Moral Standards
S H James / Grant Tuer |
10/3 | |
Northerner
Ben Robinson / B Ellison |
13/8 | |
Thea Bell
Harry Russell / B Ellison |
28/1 | |
Unnamed Favourite
Ben Robinson / B Ellison |
||
Leg 3 (3:17) | |
---|---|
Selection | Guide | |
---|---|---|
Cast No Shadow
Jason Hart / H Palmer |
14/1 | |
La Boo
Billy Garritty / M & D Easterby |
15/2 | |
Vince L'Amour
D Allan / T D Easterby |
4/7 | |
Scoops Ahoy
Mark Winn / D O'meara |
20/1 | |
Willolarupi
Harrison Shaw / D Carroll |
6/1 | |
Moyola
O J Orr / Miss Lucinda V Russell |
15/2 | |
Law Of Average
Joey Haynes / C Banham |
13/2 | |
Desert Master
Cam Hardie / A Brittain |
25/1 | |
Please Please Me
Connor Beasley / P A Kirby |
80/1 | |
Unnamed Favourite
D Allan / T D Easterby |
||
Leg 4 (3:47) | |
---|---|
Selection | Guide | |
---|---|---|
Kojin
C Lee / Ian Williams |
15/2 | |
Natchez Trace
Zak Wheatley / D Carroll |
16/1 | |
Red Force One
Connor Beasley / P A Kirby |
16/1 | |
The Dancing Poet
Ben Robinson / B Ellison |
17/2 | |
Vampire Slayer
A Mullen / D Bourke |
6/1 | |
Stellarmasterpiece
Aiden Brookes / Micky Hammond |
12/1 | |
Hiccups
J Fanning / John Berry |
14/1 | |
Sociologist
Elisha Whittington / S Dixon |
14/1 | |
Corsican Caper
Joanna Mason / K Frost |
10/3 | |
Sugarpiehoneybunch
J P Sullivan / S G West |
10/3 | |
Unnamed Favourite
Joanna Mason / K Frost |
||
Leg 5 (4:17) | |
---|---|
Selection | Guide | |
---|---|---|
Origintrail
P Mulrennan / B Haslam |
7/2 | |
Tyger Bay
Jack Gilligan / C Allen |
||
Little Muddy
D Swift / S Spencer |
10/3 | |
Alafdhal
Josephine Gordon / P S Mcentee |
3/1 | |
Happier
D Allan / T D Easterby |
7/1 | |
Tickets
A Mullen / B Haslam |
12/1 | |
Unnamed Favourite
Jack Gilligan / C Allen |
3/1 | |
Leg 6 (4:50) | |
---|---|
Selection | Guide | |
---|---|---|
Red Mirage
Jason Hart / J & S Quinn |
||
Manigordo
P Mathers / Adrian Nicholls |
28/1 | |
Beauty Choice
Joanna Mason / M & D Easterby |
7/2 | |
Mutanaaseq
J P Sullivan / Mrs R Carr |
7/1 | |
Buckshaw Village
Harrison Shaw / D Carroll |
7/2 | |
Wreck It Ryley
D Swift / A D Brown |
10/1 | |
Grey Force One
Connor Beasley / P A Kirby |
40/1 | |
Sunny Orange
D Fentiman / T D Easterby |
33/1 | |
Obee Jo
Amie Waugh / T D Easterby |
33/1 | |
Mr Strutter
F Norton / D Thompson |
9/1 | |
Code Purple
A Mullen / B Haslam |
16/1 | |
Without Delay
William Pyle / Miss Tracy Waggott |
18/1 | |
Unnamed Favourite
Jason Hart / J & S Quinn |
10/3 |
1/5 Odds Place 1,2,3,4
( Pool guide displayed could change before the race starts & should be used as a guide only )