Leg 1 (5:50) | |
---|---|
Selection | Guide | |
---|---|---|
Bbold
Beau Morgan / Daisy Hitchins |
||
Grove Road
G Sheehan / A Watson |
11/1 | |
Airtothethrone
Alan Johns / Tim Vaughan |
4/1 | |
Head And Heart
M G Nolan / P Hobbs & J White |
9/1 | |
Unblinking
Paul O'brien / R Bevis |
12/1 | |
Jessie Lightfoot
David Noonan / Henry Oliver |
6/1 | |
Flemen's Tipple
H Cobden / A Irvine |
11/1 | |
Kingsmill Gin
Tabitha Worsley / Miss J Du Plessis |
8/1 | |
Shortcross Storm
Bryan Carver / C Honour |
11/1 | |
Unnamed Favourite
Beau Morgan / Daisy Hitchins |
11/4 | |
Leg 2 (6:25) | |
---|---|
Selection | Guide | |
---|---|---|
King Of The Road
Kielan Woods / B Pauling |
9/2 | |
Jaramillo
Ben Bromley / W Greatrex |
16/1 | |
Fourofakind
Paul O'brien / Harry Derham |
9/1 | |
Centara
H Cobden / P F Nicholls |
||
Sergeant Wilson
Sam Twiston-Davies / N A Twiston-Davies |
7/2 | |
Bread And Butter
Lewis Stones / O Murphy |
4/1 | |
Iolaos Du Mou
N De Boinville / N J Henderson |
8/1 | |
Perfect Nelson
Lorcan Williams / J Scott |
25/1 | |
Atjima
Alan Johns / V R A Dartnall |
28/1 | |
Galactic Jack
Harry Reed / H Dickin |
14/1 | |
Unnamed Favourite
H Cobden / P F Nicholls |
9/4 | |
Leg 3 (7:00) | |
---|---|
Selection | Guide | |
---|---|---|
Behind The Curtain
Mr Martin Mcintyre / D Pipe |
50/1 | |
Bertie Wooster
Brendan Powell / J Tizzard |
8/1 | |
Stanley Pincombe
Rex Dingle / C Gordon |
9/1 | |
Mikhailovich
C Gethings / K C Bailey |
20/1 | |
Despereaux
David Noonan / Mrs J Williams |
5/1 | |
Bella Civena
Paul O'brien / Harry Derham |
15/2 | |
Samazul
Ben Jones / B Pauling |
9/1 | |
Swift Hawk
H Cobden / P F Nicholls |
||
Lifetime Legend
Jack Quinlan / N B King |
12/1 | |
Beau Haze
Lewis Stones / P C Dando |
28/1 | |
Unnamed Favourite
H Cobden / P F Nicholls |
6/4 | |
Leg 4 (7:35) | |
---|---|
Selection | Guide | |
---|---|---|
Imperial Joe
Sean Houlihan / T Dennis |
||
American Gerry
Freddie Gingell / H Morrison |
9/2 | |
Stopherandgo
Bryan Carver / K Pickard |
28/1 | |
Twoconduit
Brendan Powell / Miss H C Knight |
33/1 | |
Hobie
Sam Twiston-Davies / David Dennis |
33/1 | |
Call Off The Dogs
Caoilin Quinn / G L Moore |
20/1 | |
Hard Frost
Paul O'brien / Harry Derham |
9/2 | |
Royal Sam
H Cobden / M Blake |
9/2 | |
Doctor Foley
Rex Dingle / A J Honeyball |
10/1 | |
I Love You Sivola
Tom Cannon / Mrs H R J Nelmes |
11/1 | |
Prince Cleni
G Sheehan / Christian Williams |
11/1 | |
Elpologreg
M G Nolan / J W Mullins |
18/1 | |
Unnamed Favourite
Sean Houlihan / T Dennis |
4/1 |
1/4 Odds Place 1,2,3
( Pool guide displayed could change before the race starts & should be used as a guide only )